Live in the Heart of Downtown Miami

Experience luxury living at Met 1 - where sophistication meets the vibrant energy of downtown

Experience the Best of Downtown Miami Living

At Met Miami Properties, we specialize in premier real estate in the heart of downtown Miami. Located on the Mezzanine level of Met 1 — part of the vibrant Metropolitan Miami development — we’ve been at the center of downtown’s evolution since 2003.

What was once known mainly as Miami’s business district is now a dynamic urban destination where people live, work, and play. From the sleek high-rises of Brickell to the energy of Biscayne Boulevard and the pulse of the Kaseya Center (formerly American Airlines Arena), downtown Miami draws professionals, international residents, and trendsetters looking for a lifestyle that blends convenience with culture.

At the forefront of this transformation is Metropolitan Miami, home to luxury icons like the JW Marriott Marquis and Hotel Beaux Arts — downtown’s first five-star hotel — along with the Wells Fargo Center, acclaimed dining venues like Boulud Sud, Novikov Miami and Gordon Ramsay renowned Hell’s Kitchen, among many others. Walk to Whole Foods Market, and Silverspot movie complex.

As proud residents of the Met 1 tower, Met Miami Properties offers exclusive access and insight into one of Miami’s most sought-after addresses. Whether you're searching for a new home or an investment opportunity, we’re here to help.

Browse available listings or contact us today to schedule a private tour. We’re excited to welcome you to the future of downtown Miami living.

Building Facts

Status Immediate Occupancy
Total Units 447
Floors 40
Year Built 2008
Amenities 25+
Architect Nichols Architects
Views Bay and City
Bedrooms 1, 2 and 3 Bedrooms
Pet Friendly Yes
Unit Sizes 540-2,137 sq ft

Resort-Style Amenities

Experience luxury living with world-class amenities designed for your comfort and convenience

🏊‍♂️

Pool Deck

The pool deck has been completely reimagined, featuring a newly renovated swimming pool, an inviting outdoor hot tub, stylish new furnishings, private cabanas, and two fully equipped barbecue stations.

💪

Fitness Center & Spa

State-of-the-art equipment and spa facilities

🐕‍🦺

Pet Friendly

We welcome your furry friends with open arms!

🗄️

Recreation Room

Residents co-working areas in the Mezzanine level and ample Conference room

Latest Available Condos

Discover the newest opportunities to call Met 1 home

300 S Biscayne Blvd # 3212, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12014451

300 S Biscayne Blvd #T-3212

Miami, FL 33131

$710,000
$705.77/sq ft
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft

Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. This property boasts a range of top-notch amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Stay fit and...

On the 32 Floor
300 S Biscayne Blvd # 3701, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12014262

300 S Biscayne Blvd #T-3701

Miami, FL 33131

$550,000
$696.2/sq ft
1
Beds
1
Baths
790
Sq Ft

Discover this spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath corner unit with stunning city and bay views. The unit features marble tile throughout, an Italian-designed k...

On the 37 Floor
300 S Biscayne Blvd # L32, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12014244

300 S Biscayne Blvd #L-L32

Miami, FL 33131

$540,000
$522.24/sq ft
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft

Loft-style residence with stunning bay views. This spacious 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath unit features white tile floors throughout, Italian cabinetry, granite...

On the 4 Floor
300 S Biscayne Blvd # L02, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12016269

300 S Biscayne Blvd #L-L02

Miami, FL 33131

$1,120,000
$827.18/sq ft
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft

A rare high-end loft with 24-foot ceilings in the heart of Downtown Miami, directly across from Bayfront Park and Biscayne Bay, surrounded by premier ...

On the 14 Floor
300 S Biscayne Blvd # 1232, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12015353

300 S Biscayne Blvd #L-1232

Miami, FL 33131

$660,000
$638.3/sq ft
1
Beds
2
Baths
1,034
Sq Ft

Beautifully remodeled WATERFRONT LOFT with 19 ft ceilings, this unit is a RARE find! Dont miss your opportunity to LIVE at this beautiful place or ren...

On the 12 Floor
300 S Biscayne Blvd # 3216, Miami FL 33131
Active
MLS# A12006791

300 S Biscayne Blvd #T-3216

Miami, FL 33131

$719,900
$639.34/sq ft
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft

Residence 3216 at Met 1 Condo is ideally located in the heart of Downtown Miami at 300 S Biscayne Blvd, offering a prime waterfront setting with immed...

On the 32 Floor